Commonwealth Games 2022

11:30 pm
Opening ceremony
Alexander Stadium
1:00 pm
Women's Singles section play-Round 1-Nayanmoni Singh
Victoria Park
Men's Triples, section play- Round 1- Dinesh Kumar/Navneet Singh/Chandan Singh
Men's Pair's, Sectional play - Round 1- Sunil Bahadur/Mridul Borgohain
Women's Fours, Sectional Play - Round 2 - Rupa Tirkey/Tania Choudhury/Lovely Choubey/TBD
1:30 pm
Men's Team, Final & Individual Qualification, Subdivision 1-Yogeshwar Singh/Satyajit Mondal/Saif Tamboli
Arena Birmingham
2:00 pm
Women's Team Event, Qualification round 1
NEC Hall, 4
2:00 pm
Men's Team event, Qualification Round 1
2:30 pm
Men's Team Sprint, Qualification
Velo Park, London
2:30 pm
Women's Team Sprint, Qualification
2:30 pm
Men's 4000m Team Pursuit, Qualification
3:00 pm
Men's 400m freestyle, Heats- Kushagra Rawat
Sandwell Aquatics Centre
3:00 pm
Men's 50m Butterfly, Heats - Sajan Prakash
3:00 pm
Men's 100m Backstroke S9,Heats- Ashish Kumar
3:30 pm
Men's Indiviual (Sprint distance), final - Adarsh M.S,Vishwanath Yadav
Sutton Park
3:30 pm
Women's Indiviual (Sprint Distance), Final-Sanjana Joshi, Pragnya Mohan
3:30 pm
India vs Australia
Edgbaston Cricket Ground
4:30 pm
Men's Over 60 KG-63.5LG (Over Welter)- Shiva Thapa
NEC Hall, 4
4:30 pm
Men's Over 71kg - 75kg (Middle), Round of 32-Sumit Kundu
11:00 pm
Men's Over 75kg - 80kg (Light Heavy), Round of 32 -Ashish Kumar
11:00 pm
Men's Over 63.5kg - 67kg (Welter), Round of 32- Rohit Tokas
4:30 pm
Women's Singles, Round of 64- Joshna Chinappa, Sunyana Kuruvilla, Anahat Singh
University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre
Men's Singles, Round of Round of 64- Saurav Ghosal, Ramit Tandon, Abhay Singh
6:30 pm
Mixed team- India vs Pakistan
NEC Hall, 5
6:30 pm
India vs Ghana
University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre
1:30 pm
Men's Marathon final- Nitender Rawat
Smithfield
1:30 pm
Men's 61KG- Guruaja Poojary
NEC Hall 1
1:30 pm
Men's 55 KG- Sanket Sargar
8:00 pm
Women's 80KG - Mirabai Chanu
11:00 pm
Women's 55 KG - Bindyarani Devi
1:30 pm
Women's Team, Final & Individual Qualification, Subdivision 1 - Ruthuja Nataraj/Protistha Samanta/Pranati Nayak
Arena Birmingham
2:30 pm
Women's 3000m Indiviual pursuit, qualification- Meenakshi Meenakshi
Velo Park, London
2:30 pm
Women's Sprint qualification- Mayuri Lute, Triyashi Paul
2:30 pm
Men's 4000m Indiviual pursuit, qualification- Dinesh Kumar, Vishavjeet Singh
Men's Keirin, Round 1 - Dinesh Kumar, Vishavjeet Singh
3:00 pm
Men's 200m freestyle, Heats - Kushgara Rawat
Sandwell aquatics centre
4:30 pm
Women's Over 66kg - 70kg (Light Middle), Round of 16 - Lovlina Borgohain
NEC Hall 4
4:30 pm
Men's Over 86kg - 92kg (Heavy), Round of 16 - Sanjeet Kumar
1:30 pm
Mixed team - India vs Sri Lanka
NEC Hall 5
11:30 pm
Mixed team- India vs Australia
11:30 pm
India vs Wales
University of Birmigham Hockey and Squash Centre
2:00 pm
Men's 67 KG - Jeremy Lalrinnunga
NEC Hall 1
6:30 pm
Women's 59 KG - Popy Hazarika
11:00 pm
Men's 73 KG - Achinta Sheuli
2:30 pm
Men's 15 km, Scratch Race - Vishavjeet Singh
Velo Park, London
2:30 pm
Men's Sprint, Qualification - Esow Alben, Ronaldo Laitonjam
3:00 pm
Men's 50m backstroke, heats - Srihari Nataraj
Sandwell aquatics centre
3:00 pm
Men's 200m Butterfly, heats - Sajan Prakash
3:30 pm
Mixed Relay Team , final - Pragnya Mohan/Adarsh M.S/Vishwanath Yadav/Sanjana Joshi
Sutton Park
4:30 pm
Women's Over 48 KG-50KG (Light Fly), Round of 16 - Nitu Ganghas, Nikhat Zareen
NEC Hall 4
Men's Over 92 KG (Super Heavy), Round of 16 - Sagar Sagar
3:30 pm
India vs Australia
Edgbaston
6:30 pm
India vs Ghana
University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre
2:00 pm
Men's 81 KG - Ajay Singh
NEC Hall 1
11:00 pm
Women's 71 KG - Harjinder Kaur
2:30 pm
Men's -60kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Vijay Kumar Yadav
Coventry Arena, Coventry
Men's -66kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Jasleen Singh Saini
9:30 pm
Women's -48KG- Medal contest- Shushila Likmabam
9:30 pm
Women's -57KG - Medal Contest - Suchika Tariyal
3:00 pm
Men's 100m Butterfly, Heats- Sajan Prakash
Sandwell Aquatics Centre
3:00 pm
Men's 50m Freestyle S7, Heat - Suyash Jadhav, Niranjan Mukundan
4:30 pm
Men's Over 54kg - 57kg (Feather), Round of 16 - Mohammad Husamuddin
NEC HALL 4
4:30 pm
Men's Over 48KG-51 KG ((Fly), Round of 16 - Amit Panghal
11:00 pm
Women's Over 57KG-60KG (Light), Round of 16 - Jaismine Lamboria
6:30 pm
Women's Keirin, Round 1 Repecharge - Mayuri Lute, Triyashi Paul
Velo Park, London
6:30 pm
India vs England
University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre
1:00 pm
Men's Singles, Sectional Play - Round 1 - Sunil Bahadur
Victoria Park
1:00 pm
Women's Pairs, Sectional Play - Round 1 - Nayanmoni Saikia/Lovely Choubey
1:00 pm
Women's Triples, Sectional Play - Round 1 - Tania Choudhury/Rupa Tirkey/TBD
8:45 pm
Men's fours, Sectional Play - Round 1 - Navneet Singh/Mridul Borgohain/Dinesh Kumar/Chandan Singh
2:00 pm
Women's 76 KG - Punam Yadav
NEC Hall 1
6:30 pm
Men's 96KG - Vikas Thakur
11:00 pm
Women's 87KG - Bannur Natesh Usha
2:30 pm
Men's Long Jump, Qualification - M Sreekumar, Muhammed Anas
Alexander Stadium
11:00 pm
Women's 10000m, Final - Priyanka Goswami
11:00 pm
Men's High Jump, Qualification - Tejaswini Shankar
11:00 pm
Women's Dicus Throw final - Navjeet Dhillon, Seema Punia
3:00 pm
Men's 200m Backstroke,Heats - Srihari Nataraj
Sandwell Aquatics Centre
3:00 pm
Men's 1500m Freestyle, Heats - Advait Page, Kushagra Rawawt
6:30 pm
India vs England
University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre
1:30 pm
Men's Doubles, Round of 32- Dipika Pallikal/Saurav Ghosal, Ramit Tandon/Joshna Chinappa
University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre
2:00 pm
Men's 109 KG - Lovepreet Singh
NEC Hall 1
6:30 pm
Women's 87 KG- Purmina Pandey
11:00 pm
Men's 109 KG - Gurdeep Singh
2:00 pm
Women's Singles, Round 1 -Sreeja Akula, Manika Batra.Reeth Tennison
NEC Hall 3
2:00 pm
Men's Classes 3-5, Round 1 - Raj Alagar
2:00 pm
Women's Classes 3-5, Round 1 - Bhavina Patel, Sonalben Patel
2:00 pm
Women's Classes 6-10, Round 1- Sahana Ravi
2:00 pm
Men's Qualification Round 1 - Sharath Achanta, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Sanil Shetty
2:30 pm
Men's Singles, Round of 64 - Lakhsya Sen, Kidambi Srikanth
NEC Hall 5
2:30 pm
Men's Doubles, Round of 32 - Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty
2:30 pm
Women's Singles, Round of 64 - PV Sindu, Aakarshi Kashyap
2:30 pm
Women's Doubles, Round of 32 - Gayathri Gopichand/Treesa Jolly
2:30 pm
Mixed doubles, Round of 64 - Ashwini Ponnappa/Sumeeth Reddy
2:30 pm
Men's -100kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Deepak Deshwal
Coventry Arena, Coventry
2:30 pm
Women's +78kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Tulika Maan
11:00 pm
Women's Shot Put, Final - Manpreet Kaur
11:00 pm
Men's Discus Throw F42/F44/f61-64, Final - evender Kumar,Devendra Gahlot
10:30 pm
India vs Barbados
Edgbaston Cricket Ground
1:30 pm
India vs Canada
University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre
6:30 pm
India vs Canada
University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre
2:00 pm
Mixed Doubles, Round 1 - Sathiyan Gnanasekaran/Manika Batra, Reeth Tennison/Sanil Shetty, Sreeja Akula/Sharath Achanta
NEC Hall 3
2:00 pm
Men's Doubles, Round 1 - Sanil Shetty/Harmeet Desai, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran/Sharath Achanta
2:00 pm
Women's Doubles, Round 1 - Manika Batra/Diya Chitale ,Sreeja Akula/Reeth Tennison
2:30 pm
Women's Hammer Throw - Manju Singh, Sarita Singh
Alexander Stadium
2:30 pm
Men's Time Trial, final - David Elkatohchoongo, Ronaldo Laitonjam
West Park, Wolverhampton
2:30 pm
Women's time Trail, Final - Mayuri Lute, Triyashi Paul
4:30 pm
Men's Doubles, Round of 32 - Ramit Tandon/Harinder Pal Sandhu, Velavan Senthilkumar/Abhay Singh,
4:30 pm
Women's Doubles, Round of 32 - Sunyana Kuruvilla/Anahat Singh, Dipika Pallikal/Joshna Chinappa
4:30 pm
Team, Final, and Indiviual qualification, Subdivision 1 - Balveen Kaur
Arena Birmingham
7:30 pm
Men's Lightweight (up To And Including 72kg), Final - Pramjeet Kaur
NEC Hall 1
7:30 pm
Women's Lightweight (up To And Including 61kg), Final - Sakina Khatun, Manpreet Kaur
12:00 am
Men's Heavyweight (Over 72KG) , Final - Sudhir Sudhir
University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash and Centre
6:30 pm
India vs Wales
2:30 pm
Women's Long Jump, Qualification Round - Ancy Sojan
Alexander Stadium
2:30 pm
Men's Javelin Throw, Qualification Round - DP Manu, Rohit Yadav
2:30 pm
Men's 4*400m Relay, Round 1 - Noah Nirmal Tom/Muhammed Ajmal/Naganathan Pandi/Rajesh Ramesh
2:30 pm
Women's 100m hurdles - Jyothi Yarraji
2:30 pm
Men's Triple Jump -Qualification Round - Abdulla Aboobacker, Eldose Paul, Praveen Chitravel
Coventry Arena ,Coventry
3:00 pm
Women's Freestyle 68kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Divya Kakran
3:00 pm
Women's Freestyle 62kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Sakshi Malik
3:00 pm
Men's Freestyle 86kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Deepk Punia
3:00 pm
Women's Freestyle 57kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Anshu Malik
3:00 pm
Men's Freestyle 125kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Mohit Dahiya
3:00 pm
Men's Freestyle 65kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Bajrang Punia
2:30 pm
Men's 3000m Steeplechase, final - Avinash Sable
Alexander Stadium
2:30 pm
Women's 10KM Race walk, Final - Priyanka Goswami Bhawna Jat
2:30 pm
Women's Shot Put F 55-57 Final - Sharmila Sharmilla, Santosh Santosh, Poonam Sharma
3:00 pm
Women's Freestyle 76kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage - Pooja Sihag
Coventry Arena, Coventry
3:00 pm
Mens' Freestyle 57 KG, Preliminary Rounds, Quarter-finals, semi-finals and Repecharge - Ravi Kumar Dahiya
3:00 pm
Men's Freestyle 74KG, Preliminary Rounds, Quarter-finals, semi-finals and Repecharge - Naveen
3:00 pm
Men's Freestyle 97KG, Preliminary Rounds, Quarter-finals, semi-finals and Repecharge - Deepak
3:00 pm
Women's Freestyle 50KG, Preliminary Rounds, Quarter-finals, semi-finals and Repecharge - Pooja Gehlot
3:00 pm
Women's Freestyle 53KG, Preliminary Rounds, Quarter-finals, semi-finals and Repecharge - Vinesh Phogat
2:30 pm
Men's 10KM Race Walk, Final - Amit Khatri, Sandeep Kumar
Alexander Stadium
2:30 pm
Women's 4*100m Relay, Final - Dutee Chand/Hima Das/Srabani Nanda/MV Jilna/NS Simi
2:30 pm
Women's Javelin Throw, Final - Annu Rani, Shilpa Rani
12:30 AM (next day IST)
Closing Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
Times now
zoom Live
ET Now
ET Now Swadesh
Live TV